LEMARIE (Henry). Conte des mille et une nuit.... - Lot 168 - Nouvelle Etude

Lot 168
Estimation :
200 - 300 EUR
Result with fees
Result : 226EUR
LEMARIE (Henry). Conte des mille et une nuit. Paris, Les Heures Claires, 1955, 3 vol. pet. in-4, in sheets under cover, folder and slipcase. Color illustrations by Henry Lemarié. One of 1040 copies on vellum of Rives (n°865). - SAADI. Le jardin des roses. Paris, 1980, 2 vol. in-8, in sheets under cardboard. Numbered copy (n°1922) and signed by the artist.